___  ____ ____ _  _ ____ ____    _  _ ____ _  _ ____ ____    ____ ____ ____ ___ ____ ____ _   _ 
|__] |  | |  | |\/| |___ |__/ __ |\/| |__| |_/  |___ |__/    |___ |__| |     |  |  | |__/  \_/  
|__] |__| |__| |  | |___ |  \    |  | |  | | \_ |___ |  \    |    |  | |___  |  |__| |  \   |  
                                                                                                
 

New level IT QUIZ (updated)


1. IC chips used in computers are
usually made of


(a) Lead
(b) Silicon
(c) Chromium
(d) Gold


ANSWER- (b) Silicon


2. One kilobyte is equal to


(a) 1000 bytes
(b) 100 bytes
(c) 1024 bytes
(d) 1023 bytes


ANSWER-  (c) 1024 bytes

3. Which supercomputer is developed
by the Indian Scientists?


(a) Param
(b) Super 301
(c) Compaq Presario
(d) CRAY YMP


   ANSWER-  (a) Param


5. One Gigabyte is Approximately
equal is


(a) 1000,000 bytes
(b) 1000,000,000 bytes
(c) 1000,000,000,000 bytes
(d) None of THESE

ANSWER-(b)1000,000,000 bytes

6. The errors that can be pointed out
by the compiler are
(a) Syntax error
(b) Symantic error
(c) Logical error
(d) Internal error


ANSWER- (a) Syntax error


7. What is the control unit's function in
the CPU


(a) To transfer data to primary storage
b) To store program instructions.
(c) To perform logic functions.
(d) To decode program instructions.


ANSWER- (c) To perform logic functions.


8. Who invented microprocessor ?
a. Joseph Jacquard
b. Herman H Goldstein
c. Marcian E Huff
d. George Boole

Answer is -(c) Marcian E Huff

9 .INI extention refers to which kind of file?


a. Image file
b. System file
c. Hypertext related file
d. Image color matching profile file

Answer -(b)System File

10. Who built the world's first binary digit computer ?


a. Alan Turing
b. Konrad Zuse
c. George Boole
d. Ken Thompson

Answer -(b) Konrad Zuse

11.What is VCM ?
a. Virtual Connection Manager
b. Virtual Channel Memory
c. Video Controlled Modem
d. Voice Connection Module

Answer -(b) Virtual Channel Memory

12. Who co - founded Hotmail in 1996
and then sold the company to
microsoft ?


a. Shawn Fanning
b. Ada Byron Lovelace
c. Sabeer Bhatia
d. Ray Tomlinson
Show/Hide Answer


Answer-(c) Sabeer Bhatia


14.What was the first ARPANET
message?


a. Hello world
b. Cyberspace, the final frontier
c. mary has a little lamp
d. Lo

Answer -(d) Lo


15. Where are the headquarters of
Microsoft located ?


a. Santa Clara
b. Tucson
c. Redmond
d. Richmond

Answer -(a) Santa Clara

16. What does DOCSIS stands for ?


a. Data over cable service internet
standard
b. Data over cable security internet
standard
c. Data over cable secure international
standard
d. Data over cable service interface
srandard

Answer is D

This is it . I think this is going to do up for this post. If there's any error,please let me know it in the comments. 


Remove Android Bloatware Apps safely [Root]

Welcome back my readers. In this article let's have a look at how are able to uninstall/delete bloatware/pre-installed applications in a rooted device.

Some apps we can run after gaining root access with links. Run special root apps like ; XPOSED,BUSYBOX,LUCKY PARTCHER,NO BLOAT,and many more.





XPOSED INSTALLER-DOWNLOAD FROM HERE>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

NO BLOAT FREE-DOWNLOAD FROM HERE>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

BusyBox-DOWNLOAD FROM HERE>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Lucky Partcher-DOWNLOAD FROM HERE>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Purify App-DOWNLOAD FROM HERE>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

WI-FI passwords-DOWNLOAD FROM HERE>>>>>>>>>>>>>





Let's jump into the topic now. We are here using an app called 'NoBloat free'. I chose this app due to the fact that it's very handy to use and also liteweight as well.

Follow my steps carefully.

1) Download NoBloat Free App
   
《《《《 DOWNLOAD 》》》

2) After installing open the app. At this time you can see a popup window showing permission of Root access.Tap allow here.

3 ) Tap 'system Apps' and 
select apps that you don't need anymore.

Note: Removing Some major system apps may cause crashing of your device. Do it carefully.

DISCLAIMER:I'M NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGES  HAPPENED TO YOUR DEVICE.DO IT IN YOUR OWN RISK.
The app seems really straight forward and simple to use. If you need backup of any specific app, you could do it before uninstalling it. And later you can also easily restore it as well.

How To completely remove root access from any Device using kingroot


Kingroot is one of the most powerful android rooting apps out there and it is capable of rooting wide varieties of different brandedandroid device including many Samsung, hTC, MTK androids etc.
Now it happens that you have rooted that your android devices with Kingroot but you want to unroot it maybe because youwant to carry out update/upgrade or you wantto carry out a factory reset, or you just want to unroot forany other reason best known to  you.The question now is how do you go about unrooting yourdevice? 
If you want to unroot your Kingroot rooted android device, then follow the simplified steps below;Must

Make sure you have good internet connection on the phone you want to unroot= =>
You know that when you rooted your android with Kingroot, theKingUserapp was installed on your device.= =>
Locate and open the installed KingUser app from your phone menu= => Click the settings icon located at the top right hand side of the open KingUser= => Then scroll down toRemove Root Permissionand click on it – a message will pop up
"alerting you that your device will return back to normal when you clear root.= => Go ahead and click on the clear tab and wait for some seconds as your device gets unrooted.

HOW TO Root samaung Galaxy Note4 using oneclick root

<<<<DOWNLOAD ONE CLICK ROOT FROM HERE>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

USING ONE CLICK ROOT TO ROOT YOUR SAMSUNG GALAXY NOTE 4

One Click Root is the easiest Android rooting software available today. With just a few clicks, you can take your Note 4 from a boring, unrooted Android to an exciting, rooted Android. All you need to do is follow these four simple steps:
Step 1) Download and install One Click Root on your PC or Mac
Step 2) Connect your Galaxy Note 4 to your computer using a standard USB cable
Step 3) Enable USB debugging from Developer Options in your Note 4’s Settings menu
Step 4) Run the One Click Root software by clicking “Root”
The software will complete all remaining steps and safely root your device. The process will be completed within minutes and One Click Root works on most Note 4 makes and models (see above for specific makes and models currently supported by the software).
Best of all, One Click Root guarantees success: the software immediately detects whether or not it can root your Note 4. If rooting is not supported, One Click Root will not alter your device in any way. If you tried that with any other Android rooting software, you’d be left with a broken, half-rooted device.
If One Click Root cannot root your device for any reason, we will provide a full refund. Rooting any Android doesn’t get easier than this.

WHAT TO DO AFTER ROOTING YOUR SAMSUNG GALAXY NOTE 4

The first thing many people do after rooting their Note 4 is delete all the nasty Samsung bloatware on the device. For whatever reason, Samsung thinks you’ll like apps like ChatON and Samsung Apps, when most people never even open these apps once.
Delete all of your unwanted apps, then celebrate by installing ClockworkMod Recovery, which replaces your stock recovery console with a superior console. CWM lets you install new custom ROMs which totally change the appearance and, in some cases, the functionality of your Note 4.
Install a good Note 4 custom ROM like CyanogenMod and replace TouchWiz. Then, install battery saving apps like Greenify or Juice Defender to boost your battery life even higher.
SO....GOOD LUCK !!!

Easy way to install BusyBox on Android


[Screenshots are provided at the bottom of page]

BusyBox is software that provides several stripped-downUnix tools in a single executable file. It runs in a variety of POSIX environments such as Linux,Android,and  Free BSD,Although many of the tools it provides are designed to work with interfaces provided by the Linux kernel

After installing BusyBox, things will get more interesting. You could get modules like SSH,TELNET  and many more things. Let's see how to install it.


1-Download BusyBox Installer From here
2-Tap And choose version


Install the latest version available to /system/xbin (recommended to install to xbin)


3-After the complete installation,you will get a pop up window showing 'BusyBox has Successfully Installed'


5-Thats It...you have successfully installed BusyBox on your Device !


Once it is installed it will Be Embeded with your system files. Then you may uninstall BusyBox. But, keep the app installed for future updates of modules.

For accessing those modules, you can use 'Terminal Emulator'. And for some apps to work, BusyBox needs to be installed.


NOTE: BusyBox will not get installed without ROOT Permission.


**************************

Computer Quiz-Latest

1.IC chips used in computers are usually made of?

(a) Lead

(b) Silicon

(c) Chromium

(d) Gold

ANSWER– (b) Silicon 


2.One kilobyte is equal to(a) 1000 bytes(b) 100 bytes(c) 1024 bytes(d) 1023 bytes
   ANSWER–    – (c) 1024 bytes 3.Which of the following is not an example of Operating System?(a) Windows 98(b) BSD Unix(c) Microsoft Office XP(d) Red Hat Linux
ANSWER– – (c) Microsoft Office XP 4.Which supercomputer is developed by the Indian Scientists?


(a) Param
(b) Super 301
(c) Compaq Presario
(d) CRAY YMP 


ANSWER– (a) Param 



5.One Gigabyte is Approximately equal is
(a) 1000,000 bytes
(b) 1000,000,000 bytes
(c) 1000,000,000,000 bytes
(d) None of these 


ANSWER – (b) 1000,000,000 bytes 6.Check the odd term out


(a) Internet
(b) Linux
(c) Unix
(d) Windows 


ANSWER – (a) Internet 



7.The errors that can be pointed out by the compiler are
(a) Syntax error
(b) Symantic error
(c) Logical error
(d) Internal error 


ANSWER-(a) Syntax error


8.What is the control unit's function in the CPU
(a) To transfer data to primary storage .
(b) To store program instructions.
(c) To perform logic functions.
(d) To decode program instructions. 


ANSWER – (c) To perform logic functions. 



9.What is the best way to have a data and the slide number appear onevery slide?
(a) choose Tools, Header and Footer,click Slide tab, select the desired options, click Apply to All.(b) choose Insert, Header and Footer,click Slide tab, select the desired options, click Apply to All.
(c) choose View, Header and Footer, click Slide tab, select the desired options, click Apply to All.
(d) choose File, Header and Footer, click Slide tab, select the desired options, click Apply to All. 


ANSWER– (b) choose Insert, Header and Footer, click Slide tab, select the desired options, click Apply to All. 



10.What do you use to create a chart?
(a) Pie Wizard
(b) Excel Wizard
(c) Data Wizard
(d) Chart Wizard
The ANSWER IS– (d) Chart Wizard

************** ***TRY MORE QUIZES FROM HERE AND GET MORE****

 
 

About Me | Sub to RSS | E-Mail | Podcasts

Copyright © techcraft.tk a.k.a blog.bensh4.tk
Twitter
GitHub
CyberHunk